NEVADA COUNTY FAIR BOARD MEMBERS

OFFICERS

President - Neal Ridling
Treasurer - Laura Ward
Fair Manager - Dennis Guidry

MEMBERS

Robert & Wendy Bailey
Tara Carlton
Jeff Carlton
Josh Carlton
Anna Eubanks
Lenora McWilliams
Roynelle Gober
Carolyn Harper
Jamie Hillery
Stacy Jester
Keri John
Marcia Lasiter
Paula Ledbetter
Glenda Stuart

Matt & Jennifer Dickerson
Edd & Mary Godwin
Kimberly Hernandez
Jerry & Rhonda Hillery
Josh & Mitzi Jones
Shane & Amanda Meador
Bobby & Bonnie Smith
Petie & Laura Ward
Ashleigh Jones
Patsy Laughard
Arval Mason
Joyce Tyree
Janis Wren

JUNIOR MEMBERS

JC Carlton
Christopher Hernandez
Hunter Hicks

 

Kendall Laughard
David Ward
Emmaline Ward

NEVADA COUNTY JUSTICES OF THE PEACE 
AND QUORUM COURT MEMBERS

District 1 - Dennis Pruitt
District 2 - Willie Wilson
District 3 - Patricia Grimes
District 4 - Curtis Lee Johnson

District 5 - Bob Cummings
District 6 - Herbert Coleman
District 7 - Kenneth Bailey
District 8 - Chris Fore

District 9 - Brenda Stockton

HONORARY MEMBERS AND ADVISORS

State Representative District 3-Danny Watson
State Representative District 5-David Fielding
State Senator District 10-Larry Teague
State Senator District 12-Charles Beckham
US Representative District 4-Bruce Westerman
Senator Tom Cotton & Senator John Boozman
Nevada County Judge-Mark Glass
Bluff City Mayor-Pamela Purifoy
Bodcaw Mayor-Kimberly Hernandez
Willisville Mayor-James Pennington
Cale Mayor-William Worlow
Emmet Mayor-Dale Booker
Prescott Mayor-Terry Oliver
Rosston Mayor-Dale Quarles
Nevada County Extension Office
Nevada County Chamber of Commerce

Prescott FFA—James Cannon, Dennis Guidry
Nevada FFA-Blake Simmons
Blevins FFA-Larry Joe Green

DIVISION SUPERINTENDENTS

Flower Show - Rose Garden Club
Field Crops/Fall Gardens - Phyliss Steward/Janice Callicott
Food Preservation - Glenda Stuart
Baked Goods/Clothing - Joyce Tyree/Lenora McWilliams
Household Articles and Quilts & Coverlets- Marcia Lasiter
Furniture, Arts, Photography, & Booths - Wendy Bailey
Crafts - Keri John
Parade/Fair Queen Pageant - Stacy Jester
Talent Show - Patsy Laughard
Livestock Superintendent - Stacey Stone
Premium Sale - Livestock Sale Committee
County Extension Homemakers’ Clubs - Fairhills
EHC Building Superintendent - Bonnie Smith
Steward Building Superintendent - Wendy Bailey